KNGU
World Championships Wheel Gymnastics              

Wheelgym Junior boys Allround
pl. Club Name Total
1 DEU Christ Luca 9.150 10.200 9.850 29.200
2 DEU Lessel Milan 7.300 10.900 9.850 28.050
3 DEU Weiss Nico 8.400 9.250 9.300 26.950
4 NED Bastnick Olivier 8.500 10.300 7.800 26.600
5 DEU Kelm Kevin 8.000 10.800 7.500 26.300
6 USA Masada Jackson 6.650 9.250 7.100 23.000
7 USA Nelson Tony 8.500 7.300 6.150 21.950
8 USA Keme Prado 7.450 7.200 5.500 20.150
9 USA Kirk Elijah 7.150 5.650 5.500 18.300
10 DEU Ropeter Mirko 0.000 5.550 7.200 12.750
11 USA Thompson Aiken 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000
Wheelgym Junior girl Allround
pl. Club Name Total
1 DEU Schulze Caroline 8.600 11.650 9.600 29.850
2 ISR Divone Noga 7.850 11.950 9.850 29.650
3 DEU Peisker Karina 7.700 10.900 10.400 29.000
4 ISR Dery Noa 8.250 11.450 9.100 28.800
5 DEU Eiche Franka 7.800 11.350 9.150 28.300
6 NED Boer Sannah 7.250 11.300 8.900 27.450
7 ISR Armoni Inbar 9.000 9.400 8.750 27.150
8 DEU Füll Marie 6.850 10.500 9.450 26.800
9 CHE Roser Kathrin 7.050 10.900 8.350 26.300
10 CZE Aksu Melisa 6.550 11.250 7.850 25.650
11 DEU Stolle Lara 6.650 9.950 8.950 25.550
12 CHE Botta Leonie 7.450 10.100 7.950 25.500
13 ISR Schusheim Tomer 6.700 10.950 7.650 25.300
14 NED Verveer Lott 6.500 9.600 8.350 24.450
15 AUT Brunnauer Julia 6.950 10.400 7.000 24.350
16 NED Romijn Sanne 6.750 8.400 8.750 23.900
17 ISR Barak Tamar 6.650 7.750 8.600 23.000
18 NED Verweij Lotte 7.350 8.600 6.600 22.550
19 AUT Breitenbaumer Sarah 5.450 9.250 6.750 21.450
20 AUT Kernacs Malena 5.600 9.500 6.300 21.400
21 CHE Eschermann Uta 6.400 7.650 7.200 21.250
21 NOR Sæthre Solveig 7.350 8.700 5.200 21.250
23 NOR Pedersen Nora Johannessen 6.150 8.050 5.550 19.750
24 CHE Schick Sina 5.900 7.000 6.300 19.200
25 DEN Oestergaard Jackielee 5.400 6.200 4.500 16.100
26 USA Craig Elly 4.650 5.900 4.500 15.050
27 NOR Hansen Marte Sofie 5.850 5.450 3.600 14.900
28 JPN Goto Akari 4.700 5.800 3.600 14.100
29 CHE Schlegel Isabelle 0.000 8.450 5.500 13.950
30 DEN Pedersen Rosa Valdorf 6.550 7.300 0.000 13.850
31 AUT Halwachs Birgit 0.000 7.900 5.600 13.500
32 NOR Tupsjøen Juliane 6.250 6.550 0.000 12.800
33 POL Gil Shelly 5.450 7.250 0.000 12.700
34 DEN Fetrat Jessica Vosooghi 5.100 6.350 0.600 12.050
35 BEL Havenith Ellen 0.000 6.850 4.900 11.750
36 USA Russell Hannah 5.100 3.400 3.000 11.500
37 NOR Haugen Rikke Navestad 5.300 6.150 0.000 11.450
38 USA Hathaway Betsy 5.950 5.400 0.000 11.350
39 JPN Abe Natsuki 3.600 6.800 0.000 10.400
40 AUT Porenta Marina 0.000 9.950 0.000 9.950
41 BEL Patzer Lara 5.000 0.000 4.700 9.700
42 USA Syvertsen Miriam 3.700 4.950 0.000 8.650
43 NED Schot Simone 6.650 0.000 0.000 6.650
44 JPN Mizuki Kohara 0.000 6.600 0.000 6.600
45 USA Syvertsen Eliya 3.550 0.000 0.000 3.550
Wheelgym Sen. Men Allround
pl. Club Name Total
1 DEU Schawo Marcel 9.400 10.800 11.650 31.850
2 JPN Takahashi Ysuhiko 10.650 9.250 11.800 31.700
3 JPN Tamura Motonobu 10.600 9.600 10.750 30.950
4 AUT Müller Alexander 7.700 9.300 11.450 28.450
5 JPN Fukuhara Ichiro 7.350 9.300 10.000 26.650
6 JPN Koyama Nobuhiro 7.050 10.050 8.950 26.050
7 CHE Reich Matthias 9.000 6.850 9.700 25.550
8 DEU Keller Johannes 8.450 8.450 6.800 23.700
9 DEU Reuther Niklas 7.500 7.400 8.150 23.050
10 BEL Pitz Achim 7.350 6.350 8.500 22.200
11 CHE Rufener Simon 7.850 5.200 8.000 21.050
12 USA Perkins Jeremy 4.250 5.200 6.150 15.600
13 USA Ettelson Dave 5.100 5.800 3.650 14.550
14 ISR Leviatov Ido 0.000 0.000 8.800 8.800
15 USA Campbell Edsel 2.950 0.000 3.850 6.800
16 JPN Aihara Masuyuki 0.000 0.000 5.300 5.300
17 USA Bozek Paul 0.000 3.100 0.000 3.100
Wheelgym Sen. Women Allround
pl. Club Name Total
1 DEU Lessel Lilia 9.250 10.950 11.600 31.800
2 DEU Homeyer Kira 8.950 10.450 11.600 31.000
3 DEU Looft Yana 7.200 11.150 11.500 29.850
4 CHE Rechsteiner Cheyenne 7.900 10.550 11.000 29.450
5 DEU Metz Sarah 9.200 10.600 9.600 29.400
6 JPN Horiguchi Aya 7.800 9.250 11.200 28.250
7 DEU Schönbach Jasmin 7.200 9.950 10.350 27.500
8 CHE Huber Edwina 8.250 9.400 9.750 27.400
9 JPN Matsuura Yuki 8.600 8.400 9.350 26.350
10 NOR Sølvberg Nina 8.550 7.050 10.150 25.750
11 NED Van den Boogaard Martine 7.350 8.750 9.400 25.500
12 NED Otten Kim 6.850 7.800 10.400 25.050
13 CHE Lang Jessica 7.000 8.550 9.350 24.900
13 AUT Brunnauer Veronika 7.350 7.350 10.200 24.900
15 CHE Krumm Sabine 6.600 7.050 11.050 24.700
16 ISR Alster Tami 6.250 8.550 9.800 24.600
17 ISR Toren Gal 6.250 9.250 8.650 24.150
18 AUT Schwameder Lena 6.650 7.450 9.800 23.900
19 CHE Müller Jacqueline 5.950 8.650 9.200 23.800
19 JPN Horiba Minori 6.650 7.500 9.650 23.800
21 ISR Davidovich Shir 4.300 8.100 10.700 23.100
22 BRA Buger Luana 6.600 7.000 9.200 22.800
23 JPN Yoshiyuki Nobuko 6.700 6.700 8.900 22.300
24 ISR Di Castro Liron 6.750 4.450 10.500 21.700
25 JPN Tsukioka Miho 7.700 5.450 8.100 21.250
26 ISR Arad Noa 5.650 5.200 9.250 20.100
27 USA Schuna Carly 4.700 2.500 5.200 12.400
28 USA Wetzel Savannah 6.250 0.000 4.300 10.550
29 USA Marks Olivia 6.100 1.400 2.600 10.100
30 USA Waller Rachel 2.550 1.900 2.450 6.900
31 MEX Alvarez Sharon 0.000 0.000 4.200 4.200
Cyr Men
pl. Club Name Total
1 CAN Buss Justin 26.300 12.900 39.200
2 DEU Narten Hauke 22.600 12.700 35.300
3 USA Cookson Bobby 23.500 10.300 33.800
4 DEU Calmano Tim 19.650 9.000 28.650
5 BRA Gerlach Burkert Rena 20.000 8.000 28.000
6 USA Kato Randy 18.750 8.700 27.450
7 USA LaPenn Nicholas 18.250 6.700 24.950
8 USA Yonek Joe 15.050 5.300 20.350
9 USA Lustig Mitchell 13.450 5.300 18.750
Cyr Women
pl. Club Name Total
1 DEU Geyer Kassandra 23.700 11.700 35.400
2 DEU Petsch Jule 23.400 10.600 34.000
3 JPN Mori Sarasa 23.350 9.700 33.050
4 DEU Lück Carmen 20.700 10.700 31.400
5 DEU Ludiger Sarah 20.050 10.200 30.250
6 DEU Heidigsfelder Sandra 18.850 9.200 28.050
7 USA Voyticky Susan 16.500 7.100 23.600
All around final senior women
pl. Club Name Total
1 DEU Lessel Lilia 9.250 10.900 11.450 31.600
2 DEU Homeyer Kira 8.650 10.850 11.300 30.800
3 DEU Looft Yana 6.950 11.050 11.700 29.700
4 CHE Rechsteiner Cheyenne 8.300 9.600 11.200 29.100
5 JPN Horiguchi Aya 7.950 10.150 10.250 28.350
6 DEU Metz Sarah 8.500 10.700 8.350 27.550
All around final senior men
pl. Club Name Total
1 DEU Schawo Marcel 9.950 11.200 11.700 32.850
2 JPN Tamura Motonobu 10.400 10.650 10.650 31.700
3 JPN Takahashi Ysuhiko 10.700 8.350 11.300 30.350
4 AUT Müller Alexander 7.750 9.200 11.050 28.000
5 JPN Fukuhara Ichiro 7.300 9.350 8.900 25.550
6 JPN Koyama Nobuhiro 6.150 9.250 9.950 25.350
Team final
pl. Club Name Total
1 DEU Team Germany 11.300 11.050 0.000 9.500 10.050 10.900 52.800
2 JPN Team Japan 0.000 10.200 10.350 10.250 10.300 10.900 52.000
3 CHE Team Switserland 10.550 8.600 0.000 8.150 9.700 11.250 48.250
4 ISR Team Israel 9.850 10.200 8.200 8.250 0.000 8.950 45.450
Cyr final men
pl. Club Name Total
1 CAN Buss Justin 25.700 25.700
2 DEU Narten Hauke 24.250 24.250
3 USA Cookson Bobby 21.950 21.950
4 DEU Calmano Tim 18.100 18.100
Cyr final women
pl. Club Name Total
1 DEU Geyer Kassandra 23.200 23.200
2 DEU Petsch Jule 22.900 22.900
3 JPN Mori Sarasa 21.950 21.950
4 DEU Lück Carmen 20.700 20.700
Final junior girls vault
pl. Club Name Total
1 DEU Schulze Caroline 8.800 8.800
2 ISR Dery Noa 8.300 8.300
3 ISR Armoni Inbar 8.250 8.250
3 DEU Eiche Franka 8.250 8.250
5 NED Verweij Lotte 7.200 7.200
6 CHE Botta Leonie 7.050 7.050
Final junior girls spiral
pl. Club Name Total
1 NED Boer Sannah 9.450 9.450
2 ISR Divone Noga 9.350 9.350
2 DEU Peisker Karina 9.350 9.350
4 DEU Schulze Caroline 8.700 8.700
5 NED Romijn Sanne 7.950 7.950
6 ISR Dery Noa 7.800 7.800
Final jun. girls straightline
pl. Club Name Total
1 ISR Dery Noa 11.850 11.850
2 ISR Divone Noga 11.800 11.800
3 DEU Schulze Caroline 11.750 11.750
4 DEU Eiche Franka 11.600 11.600
5 NED Boer Sannah 11.350 11.350
6 CZE Aksu Melisa 10.800 10.800
Final junior boys vault
pl. Club Name Total
1 DEU Christ Luca 9.200 9.200
2 DEU Weiss Nico 8.550 8.550
2 NED Bastnick Olivier 8.550 8.550
4 USA Nelson Tony 8.200 8.200
5 DEU Kelm Kevin 7.500 7.500
6 USA Keme Prado 7.300 7.300
Final junior boys spiral
pl. Club Name Total
1 DEU Christ Luca 10.250 10.250
2 DEU Lessel Milan 9.300 9.300
3 USA Masada Jackson 8.200 8.200
3 NED Bastnick Olivier 8.200 8.200
5 DEU Weiss Nico 6.550 6.550
6 USA Nelson Tony 6.300 6.300
Final junior boys straightline
pl. Club Name Total
1 DEU Lessel Milan 11.250 11.250
2 DEU Kelm Kevin 10.900 10.900
3 DEU Christ Luca 10.550 10.550
4 NED Bastnick Olivier 10.200 10.200
5 USA Masada Jackson 9.850 9.850
6 USA Nelson Tony 5.400 5.400
Final senior women spiral
pl. Club Name Total
1 DEU Looft Yana 11.550 11.550
2 DEU Lessel Lilia 11.200 11.200
3 CHE Rechsteiner Cheyenne 11.000 11.000
4 JPN Horiguchi Aya 10.050 10.050
5 ISR Toren Gal 9.800 9.800
6 CHE Huber Edwina 9.500 9.500
Final sen. women straightline
pl. Club Name Total
1 DEU Lessel Lilia 11.800 11.800
1 DEU Homeyer Kira 11.800 11.800
3 CHE Rechsteiner Cheyenne 11.150 11.150
4 CHE Krumm Sabine 10.950 10.950
5 JPN Horiguchi Aya 10.150 10.150
6 ISR Davidovich Shir 10.050 10.050
Final senior women vault
pl. Club Name Total
1 DEU Lessel Lilia 9.200 9.200
2 DEU Metz Sarah 8.750 8.750
3 CHE Huber Edwina 8.350 8.350
4 CHE Rechsteiner Cheyenne 8.300 8.300
5 JPN Matsuura Yuki 8.200 8.200
6 NOR Sølvberg Nina 8.050 8.050
Final senior men spiral
pl. Club Name Total
1 DEU Schawo Marcel 11.400 11.400
2 JPN Tamura Motonobu 9.700 9.700
3 AUT Müller Alexander 9.200 9.200
4 DEU Keller Johannes 9.150 9.150
5 JPN Koyama Nobuhiro 9.100 9.100
6 CHE Reich Matthias 8.700 8.700
Final senior men straightline
pl. Club Name Total
1 JPN Takahashi Ysuhiko 11.800 11.800
2 DEU Schawo Marcel 11.700 11.700
3 AUT Müller Alexander 11.600 11.600
4 JPN Tamura Motonobu 10.600 10.600
5 CHE Reich Matthias 8.600 8.600
6 ISR Leviatov Ido 7.900 7.900
Final senior men vault
pl. Club Name Total
1 JPN Tamura Motonobu 10.300 10.300
2 JPN Takahashi Ysuhiko 10.150 10.150
3 DEU Schawo Marcel 9.650 9.650
4 CHE Reich Matthias 8.750 8.750
5 DEU Keller Johannes 8.400 8.400
6 CHE Rufener Simon 6.950 6.950
Tijd: 06/25/16 19:28:11